A training or a summer job in the US

Training

You’ve found an internship or a training program in the US and you wish to get a J-1 visa ?

Our service


processing your program application
supplying you with the necessary visa paperwork and advices for your future stay
providing accident and sickness insurance that exceeds State Department requirements throughout the program + 30 days after the end of the program
on-line orientation, regular contacts throughout your program
offering ongoing support and assistance throughout your program

Requirements

you are involved in an internship or training program related to your studies (Intern) or professional experience (Trainee)
you have an intermediate English level
you have sufficient funds to support yourself during your time in the USA (including housing and living costs)

Summer Work & Travel

You want to work or already have a job offer and you need help ?

Our service

possibility of choosing between “Job Placement” and “Self Placement”
matching you with an appropriate employer (unless you already have a job)
processing your program application
supplying you with the necessary visa paperwork and advices for your future stay
providing accident and sickness insurance that exceeds State Department requirements throughout the program
offering on-line orientation and / or on-site orientation depending on the chosen program
helping you to apply for a Social Security number when you arrive in the US
offering on-going support and assistance throughout your program
improving your English level and realizing a cultural exchange
guarantying a wage from your employer

Requirements

you are between the ages of 18 and 28
you are currently enrolled in a degree or professional certificate program in a college, university, or other post-secondary academic institution outside the U.S
you have an intermediate English level
ayou have a seasonal and / or temporary job offer between 06/01 and 09/30. You should work between 30 and 40 hours per week
you can easily find a housing
you have sufficient funds to support yourself during your time in the USA (including housing and living costs)